Multi-State Operator

MSO: Multi-State Operator

Sorted by Market Cap ($B) order high to low

CompanyMarket Cap ($B)# of StatesRev/MCLast Q rev ($M)
Curaleaf3.86116.4825.0
Cresco Labs2.6374.8312.7
Acerage2.52187.6619.3
Green Thumb Industries2.41107.1417.2
Medmen2.101214.2429.9
Harvest Health2.06115.3911.1
Trulieve1.34321.1228.3
iAnthus1.24109.9212.3

MSO Last Quarter Cash Position Comparison

CompanyCash From Last Q Report ($M)
Acerage74.1
Cresco Labs93.9
Curaleaf48
Green Thumb Industries149.8
Harvest Health28.2
iAnthus15.6
Medmen78
Trulieve42.1

Outstanding Shares & Reserved Shares

CompanyOutstanding SharesReserved Shares
Acerage37,150,85380,582,513
Cresco Labs21,873,969270,070,803
Curaleaf335,222,238173,018,815
Green Thumb Industries63,827,871112,600,840
Harvest Health67,580,634216,835,300
iAnthus145,000,00080,800,000
Medmen147,863,317482,777,249
Trulieve13,685,42996,446,700

MSO Facts

CompanyTrading DebutIPO priceFiscal Year-End
Acerage11/15/2018$25 (USD)Dec
Cresco Labs12/03/20188.50Dec
Curaleaf10/29/201811.45Dec
Green Thumb Industries06/13/20187.75Dec
Harvest Health11/15/20186.65Dec
iAnthus07/09/20161.25Dec
Medmen05/29/20185.25Jun
Trulieve09/25/20186.00Dec

Subscribe to get the latest Cannabis news releases and updates

 

You have successfully subscribed to CIG

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.

CIG will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing.
%d bloggers like this: