Multi-State Operator

MSO: Multi-State Operator

Sorted by Market Cap ($B) order high to low

CompanyMarket Cap ($B)# of StatesRev/MCLast Q rev ($M)
Curaleaf3.86116.4825.0
Cresco Labs2.6374.8312.7
Acerage2.52187.6619.3
Green Thumb Industries2.41107.1417.2
Medmen2.101214.2429.9
Harvest Health2.06115.3911.1
Trulieve1.34321.1228.3
iAnthus1.24109.9212.3

MSO Last Quarter Cash Position Comparison

CompanyCash From Last Q Report ($M)
Acerage74.1
Cresco Labs93.9
Curaleaf48
Green Thumb Industries149.8
Harvest Health28.2
iAnthus15.6
Medmen78
Trulieve42.1

Outstanding Shares & Reserved Shares

CompanyOutstanding SharesReserved Shares
Acerage37,150,85380,582,513
Cresco Labs21,873,969270,070,803
Curaleaf335,222,238173,018,815
Green Thumb Industries63,827,871112,600,840
Harvest Health67,580,634216,835,300
iAnthus145,000,00080,800,000
Medmen147,863,317482,777,249
Trulieve13,685,42996,446,700

MSO Facts

CompanyTrading DebutIPO priceFiscal Year-End
Acerage11/15/2018$25 (USD)Dec
Cresco Labs12/03/20188.50Dec
Curaleaf10/29/201811.45Dec
Green Thumb Industries06/13/20187.75Dec
Harvest Health11/15/20186.65Dec
iAnthus07/09/20161.25Dec
Medmen05/29/20185.25Jun
Trulieve09/25/20186.00Dec